IS IT VEGAN?
Is SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE FUDGE COVERED IN CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream
salt
sugar
milk
corn syrup
sweetened condensed mlk
pasteurized milk
palm oil
water
egg whites
vanilla
belgian unsweetened chocolate
chocolate liquor
alkali
cocoa butter
butterfat
whole milk powder
belgian chocolate liquor
skim milk powder
milk fat
soy lecithin
and natural vanilla
xanthan gum
lactic acid
sea salt
pure caramel extract
Full Ingredient List
butter (cream, salt), sugar, milk (vitamin d added), caramel - [corn syrup, sweetened condensed mlk, (pasteurized milk, sugar), sugar, palm oil, water, butter (cream, salt)], (corn syrup, sugar, water, egg whites, salt, vanilla), chocolate [sugar, belgian unsweetened chocolate, chocolate liquor, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, butterfat (milk), whole milk powder, belgian chocolate liquor, skim milk powder, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier) and natural vanilla)], xanthan gum, lactic acid, sea salt, pure caramel extract.
UPC
865854000176
Created by
Steve