IS IT VEGAN?

Are SEA SALT CARAMELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar chocolate cocoa butter natural artificial flavors soy lecithin an emulsifier milk salt artificial flavor whey high fructose corn syrup palm oil cocoa egg whites partially hydrogenated palm kernel cottonseed oils skim milk sodium bicarbonate color

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), milk, whey high fructose corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: cocoa, egg whites, partially hydrogenated palm kernel & cottonseed oils, skim milk, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sodium bicarbonate, color.

UPC

041761101490
Created by Steve