IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD COCKTAIL SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crushed tomatoes horseradish resh ground horseradish vinegar salt mustard oil water cane sugar molasses corn syrup caramel color garlic powder sugar spices tamarind and natural flavor dehydrated onion xanthan gum natural flavor lemon juice concentrate cayenne pepper spice and celery seed

Full Ingredient List

crushed tomatoes (may contain salt and citric acid), horseradish (fresh ground horseradish, vinegar, salt, and mustard oil, water, vinegar, cane sugar, worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind and natural flavor), dehydrated onion, salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, cayenne pepper, spice and celery seed.

UPC

041695094349
Created by Steve