IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD & CRAB DIP, SEAFOOD & CRAB vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum pollock whiting water wheat starch sugar potato starch sorbitol sake yeast extract egg whites soybean oil natural and artificial crab flavors modified potato starch sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate citric acid paprika oleoresin carmine color distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs spices lemon juice concentrate tomato paste high fructose corn syrup vinegar corn syrup modified corn starch hydrolyzed soy protein mustard flour dried onions dried garlic natural flavor red 40 blue 1 potassium sorbate green onion crab from concentrate lemon oil

Full Ingredient List

cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), imitation crab (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following: mirin wine [sake, sugar, salt, water, yeast extract], egg whites, salt, soybean oil, natural and artificial crab flavors, modified potato starch, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, citric acid, paprika oleoresin, carmine, color added), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, water, corn syrup, salt, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of soybean oil, hydrolyzed soy protein, mustard flour, dried onions, dried garlic, natural flavor, red 40, blue 1, potassium sorbate [maintains freshness]), green onion, crab, lemon juice (from concentrate, lemon oil), potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).

UPC

044276072484
Created by Steve