IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD GUMBO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water shrimp onion tomatoes okra wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin hydrolyzed soy protein caramel color salt hydrogenated soybean oil crabmeat celery soybean and patially hydrogenated soybean oils whey soy lecithin bell pepper file and other spices vinegar molasses garlic anchovies tamarinds sugar corn sweetner hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

water, shrimp, onion, tomatoes, okra, enriched flour [(wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin), hydrolyzed soy protein, caramel color, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil], crabmeat, celery, margarine (soybean and patially hydrogenated soybean oils, salt, whey, soy lecithin), bell pepper, salt, less than 0.5 percent of file and other spices, vinegar, molasses, garlic, anchovies, tamarinds, salt, sugar, corn sweetner, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, natural flavors, caramel color.

UPC

012033000025
Created by Steve