IS IT VEGAN?
Is SEAFOOD GUMBO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
shrimp
onion
tomatoes
okra
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
hydrolyzed soy protein
caramel color
salt
hydrogenated soybean oil
crabmeat
celery
soybean and patially hydrogenated soybean oils
whey
soy lecithin
bell pepper
file and other spices
vinegar
molasses
garlic
anchovies
tamarinds
sugar
corn sweetner
hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
water, shrimp, onion, tomatoes, okra, enriched flour [(wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin), hydrolyzed soy protein, caramel color, salt, hydrogenated soybean oil], crabmeat, celery, margarine (soybean and patially hydrogenated soybean oils, salt, whey, soy lecithin), bell pepper, salt, less than 0.5 percent of file and other spices, vinegar, molasses, garlic, anchovies, tamarinds, salt, sugar, corn sweetner, hydrolyzed soy and corn proteins, natural flavors, caramel color.
UPC
012033000025
Created by
Steve