IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD GUMBO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water fresh yellow onions crawfish shrimp crab meat enriched flour cottonseed oil partially hydrogenated palm oil tenox 20 celery cooked crab meat salt hydrolyzed corn soy gluten protein maltodextrin dried potato flakes clarified butter oil natural flavor dried lobster extract autolyzed yeast extract xanthan gum disodium inosinate disodium guanylate spices

Full Ingredient List

water, fresh yellow onions, crawfish, shrimp, crab meat, roux (enriched flour, cottonseed oil, partially hydrogenated palm oil, tenox 20), celery, crab base (cooked crab meat, salt, hydrolyzed corn. soy, gluten protein, maltodextrin, dried potato flakes, clarified butter oil, natural flavor, dried lobster extract, autolyzed yeast extract, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), salt, spices.

UPC

667046005187
Created by Steve