IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD & JALAPENO CRAB DIP, JALAPENO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum pollock whiting water wheat starch sugar soybean oil egg whites potato starch sake yeast extract natural and artificial crab flavor hydrolyzed soy protein sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium phosphate carmine paprika oleoresin egg yolk vinegar mustard flour tomato paste high fructose corn syrup corn syrup modified corn starch dried onions dried garlic natural flavor red 40 blue 1 extractives of paprika jalapeno peppers citric acid sodium benzoate calcium chloride crab from concentrate lemon oil potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), imitation crab meat (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, soybean oil, egg whites, potato starch, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, mirin wine [sake, sugar, salt, water, yeast extract], natural and artificial crab flavor, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium phosphate, carmine, paprika oleoresin [color added]), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, vinegar, salt, mustard flour), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, water, corn syrup, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of soybean oil, hydrolyzed soy protein, mustard flour, dried onions, dried garlic, natural flavor, red 40, blue 1, extractives of paprika), jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, water, salt, citric acid, sodium benzoate [preservative], calcium chloride), crab, lemon juice (from concentrate, lemon oil), potassium sorbate (preservative).

UPC

022239020154
Created by Steve