IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD REMOULADE DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water fresh ground horseradish vinegar salt mustard oil distilled vinegar mustard seed white wine spices tomato concentrate high fructose corn syrup corn syrup spices onion powder natural favoring capers sodium benzoate red wine vinegar cane sugar extra virgin olive oil sour cream powder cream nonfat milk cultures cultured nonfat milk citric acid tocopherols and ascorbyl palmitate xanthan gum dehydrated garlic propylene glycol alginate black pepper crushed red pepper potassium sorbate added as a preservative nisaplin preparatin erythorbic acid parsley celery seed edta

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, horseradish (fresh ground horseradish, vinegar, salt, and mustard oil), dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, water, white wine, spices), ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural favoring), capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt, sodium benzoate), red wine vinegar, cane sugar, salt, extra virgin olive oil, sour cream powder (sour cream [cream, nonfat milk, cultures], cultured nonfat milk, citric acid, tocopherols and ascorbyl palmitate (preservatives), xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, propylene glycol alginate, black pepper, crushed red pepper, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative, nisaplin preparatin (natural preservative), erythorbic acid, parsley, celery seed, and edta.

UPC

041695218349
Created by Steve