IS IT VEGAN?
Is SEAFOOD REMOULADE DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
water
fresh ground horseradish
vinegar
salt
mustard oil
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
white wine
spices
tomato concentrate
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
spices
onion powder
natural favoring
capers
sodium benzoate
red wine vinegar
cane sugar
extra virgin olive oil
sour cream powder
cream
nonfat milk
cultures
cultured nonfat milk
citric acid
tocopherols and ascorbyl palmitate
xanthan gum
dehydrated garlic
propylene glycol alginate
black pepper
crushed red pepper
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
nisaplin preparatin
erythorbic acid
parsley
celery seed
edta
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, water, horseradish (fresh ground horseradish, vinegar, salt, and mustard oil), dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, water, white wine, spices), ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural favoring), capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt, sodium benzoate), red wine vinegar, cane sugar, salt, extra virgin olive oil, sour cream powder (sour cream [cream, nonfat milk, cultures], cultured nonfat milk, citric acid, tocopherols and ascorbyl palmitate (preservatives), xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, propylene glycol alginate, black pepper, crushed red pepper, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative, nisaplin preparatin (natural preservative), erythorbic acid, parsley, celery seed, and edta.
UPC
041695218349
Created by
Steve