IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salad style seafood product ish protein water wheat starch potato starch sugar snow crabmeat egg whites natural and artificial crab flavors sake salt yeast extract .tapioca starch sorbitol salt potassium chloride carrageenan sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate carmine paprika oleoresin color canola oil egg yolk distilled vinegar sait lemon juice concentrate natural flavor celery dehydrated vinegar sorbic acid xanthan gum citric acid and garlic salt

Full Ingredient List

salad style seafood product (fish protein (alaska pollock and or pacific whiting), water, wheat starch, potato starch, sugar, contains 2% or less of: snow crabmeat, egg whites, natural and artificial crab flavors, mirin wine (sake, sugar, salt, water, yeast extract).tapioca starch, sorbitol salt potassium chloride, carrageenan sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate carmine, paprika oleoresin, color added, mayonnaise (canola oil, egg yolk, water, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less that 2% of sait, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor), celery, dehydrated vinegar, sorbic acid, xanthan gum, citric acid and garlic salt.

UPC

611140881154
Created by Steve