IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD SALAD, SEAFOOD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pollock whiting water wheat starch sugar potato starch sorbitol natural and artificial crab flavor egg whites soybean oil salt sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate color carmine paprika oleoresin distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate celery red onion cultured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin white vinegar glucono delta lactone xanthan and guar gums potassium sorbate sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

imitation crab (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial crab flavor, egg whites, soybean oil, salt, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, carmine, paprika oleoresin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), celery, red onion, sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), water, white vinegar, glucono delta lactone, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, spices, xanthan and guar gums, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservatives).

UPC

047692193047
Created by Steve