IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEAFOOD & SHRIMP SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pollock whiting water wheat starch sugar potato starch modified corn starch sorbitol sake sat yeast extract egg whites salt soybean oil natural and artificial carb flavors modified potato starch sodium tripolyphosphate tetrasodium pyrophosphate citric acid paprika oleoresin carmine color soybean oil distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate celery shrimp red 40 rice wine vinegar green onion modified corn starch xanthan gum potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate spice

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: imitation crab (fish protein [pollock and/or whiting], water, wheat starch, sugar, potato starch, starch, sorbitol, contains 2% or less of the following mirin wine [sake, sugar, sat, water, yeast extract], egg whites. salt, soybean oil natural and artificial carb flavors modified potato starch, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, citric acid, paprika oleoresin, carmine, color added), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), celery, shrimp (shrimp, salt, red 40). rice wine vinegar, sugar, green onion, lemon juice concentrate, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (maintains freshness), spice.

UPC

044276072583
Created by Steve