IS IT VEGAN?

Are SEASONAL SPECIALTY WHOLE WHEAT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, WHOLE WHEATS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar milk salt organic whole wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water alcohol invert syrup vegetable juice extract vegetable juice and turmeric cocoa powder beet juice beet juice concentrate purple carrots and beet juice vegetable juice turmeric annatto

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic whole wheat flour (organic whole wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with one or more of the following: vegetable juice extract (purple), vegetable juice and turmeric (green), cocoa powder & beet juice (black), beet juice concentrate (pod), cocoa powder (brown), purple carrots and beet juice (pink), vegetable juice (blue), turmeric (yellow), annatto (orange).

UPC

739360543727
Created by Steve