IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEASONED CHICKEN BONELESS SKINLESS DRUM & THIGH FILLET vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

containing up to a solution of water salt buffered sodium citrate sodium diacetate sodium phosphate turmeric onion guar gum citric acid garlic yeast extract spices annatto extractives of turmeric sunflower oil natural flavor oregano not more than silicon dioxide added to prevent caking

Full Ingredient List

containing up to a 22% solution of water, salt, sodium citrate blend (buffered sodium citrate, sodium diacetate). sodium phosphate, turmeric, onion, guar gum, citric acid, garlic, yeast extract, spices, annatto, extractives of turmeric, sunflower oil, natural flavor, oregano, and not more than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking.

UPC

298901010000
Created by Steve