IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEASONED FRENCH CROUTONS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
flour whole wheat
canola oil
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine monoitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
yeast
salt
yellow prussiate of soda
vital wheat gluten
enzymes
garlic
calcium propionate
black pepper
oregano
basil
Full Ingredient List
water, flour whole wheat, canola oil, white flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine monoitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, yeast, salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda), vital wheat gluten, enzymes, garlic, calcium propionate(perservative), black pepper, oregano, basil
UPC
0002972599852
Created by
Steve