IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEASONED FRENCH - FRIED POTATOES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
canola
soybean
cottonseed
sunflower
corn
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn starch - modified
dextrose
garlic powder
monocalcium phosphate
sodium bicarbonate
modified cellulose
natural flavor
oleoresin paprika and turmeric
onion powder
paprika
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color
spices
yellow corn flour
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following oils: canola, soybean, cottonseed, sunflower, corn), enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid). contains 2% or less of corn starch - modified, dextrose, garlic powder, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), modified cellulose, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika and turmeric (color), onion powder, paprika (color), salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate added to maintain color, spices, yellow corn flour.
UPC
041415008496
Created by
Steve