IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEASONED FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIP SHAPED PATTIES, MASHED POTATOES AND MIXED VEGETABLES - INCLUDES AN APPLE DESSERT, CLASSIC FRIED CHICKEN STRIPS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cooked white meat chicken
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
chicken skins
mechanically separated chicken
bleached wheat flour
sugar
yeast
salt
soy protein concentrate
sodium phosphates
potassium chloride
dextrose
spice extract
isolated oat product
potatoes
mono and diglycerides
sodium acid pyrophosphate
citric acid
bht and citric acid to protect flavor
corn oil
dl-alpha-tocopherol
whey
calcium caseinate
carrots
corn
cut green beans
apple dessert
water
rehydrated apples
modified food starch
dehydrated apple flakes
natural and artificial flavor
caramel color
vanilla extractives
salt
Full Ingredient List
seasoned fried white meat chicken strip shaped patties (cooked white meat chicken, water, enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, chicken skins, mechanically separated chicken, breadcrumbs [bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], soy protein concentrate, salt, sodium phosphates, potassium chloride, dextrose, spice extract, isolated oat product), mashed potatoes (water, dehydrated potato flakes [potatoes, mono and diglycerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid], seasoning sauce [soybean oil, water, mono and diglycerides with bht and citric acid to protect flavor, beta-carotene for color (corn oil, dl-alpha-tocopherol)], contains less than 2% of: salt, dried dairy blend [whey, calcium caseinate]), mixed vegetables (carrots, corn, cut green beans), apple dessert (water, sugar, rehydrated apples, modified food starch, dehydrated apple flakes [calcium stearate], natural and artificial flavor [natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, vanilla extractives], spices, citric acid, salt, dried egg yolks), seasoning sauce (water, sugar, seasoning sauce [soybean oil, water, mono and diglycerides with bht and citric acid to protect flavor, beta-carotene for color (corn oil, dl-alpha-tocopherol)], salt, soybean oil). contains 2% or less of: seasoning sauce (soybean oil, water, mono and diglycerides with bht and citric acid to protect flavor, beta-carotene for color [corn oil, dl-alpha-tocopherol]).
UPC
658276202712
Created by
Steve