IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEASONED RICE WITH BLACK BEANS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
black beans
sugar
calcium chloride
corn starch
lecithin
salt
dehydrated granulated garlic
dehydrated green bell peppers
toasted minced onion
dehydrated red bell peppers
dehydrated onion granules and spices
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated black beans (black beans, sugar, calcium chloride), black bean powder (black beans, corn starch, lecithin), salt, dehydrated granulated garlic, dehydrated green bell peppers, toasted minced onion, dehydrated red bell peppers, dehydrated onion granules and spices.
UPC
041331126656
Created by
Steve