IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEASONED RICE WITH BLACKEYE PEAS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
blackeye peas
maltodextrin
salt
hydrolysed soy protein
pork fat
pork stock
natural flavour
silicon dioxide
onion powder
natural smoke flavor
dehydrated diced onion
dehydrated granulated garlic
dehydrated crushed red pepper
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), blackeye peas, smokey bacon flavor (maltodextrin, salt, hydrolysed soy protein, pork fat, pork stock, natural flavour, silicon dioxide, onion powder, natural smoke flavor), salt, dehydrated diced onion, dehydrated granulated garlic, dehydrated crushed red pepper.
UPC
041331126564
Created by
Steve