IS IT VEGAN?
Is SEASONED RICE WITH COCONUT, COCONUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
dehydrated coconut
sugar
maltodextrin
salt
natural flavor
safflower oil
caramel color
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
Full Ingredient List
long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), dehydrated coconut, sugar, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavor, safflower oil, caramel color, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.
UPC
041331126496
Created by
Steve