IS IT VEGAN?

Is SEASONED SELECTS RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt turbinado sugar yeast extract sodium carbonate chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar modified food starch natural flavors spices natural extractives of rosemary chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice spinach pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes skim milk lactic acid cheese cultures pasteurized cow's milk vegetable oil niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid dehydrated onions orange peel dehydrated garlic sodium alginate yeast

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), spinach, white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cultured low fat buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), contains 2% or less of: parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, vegetable oil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated onions, salt, spices, orange peel, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors, maltodextrin, citric acid, sodium alginate, sugar, yeast.

UPC

073461904996
Created by Steve