IS IT VEGAN?
Is SEASONING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
black pepper
basil
oregano
celery seed
bay
savory
thyme
cayenne pepper
coriander
cumin
mustard
rosemary
marjoram
granulated garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated chili
lemon juice powder
carrot
citric acid
lemon peel
turmeric color
tricalcium phosphate added as anti-caking agent
spice extractives
Full Ingredient List
salt, spices (black pepper, basil, oregano, celery seed, bay, savory, thyme, cayenne pepper, coriander, cumin, mustard, rosemary, marjoram), granulated garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated chili, lemon juice powder, carrot, citric acid, lemon peel, turmeric color, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added as anti-caking agent, and spice extractives.
UPC
865013000108
Created by
Steve