IS IT VEGAN?
Are SEAWEED SNACKS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
maltose
black glutinous rice
seaweed
almond
white sesame
chili powder
soya beans
water
salt
sugar
Full Ingredient List
maltose, black glutinous rice, seaweed, almond, white sesame, chili powder, soy sauce (soya beans, water, salt, sugar), salt
UPC
4715635853018
Created by
Steve