IS IT VEGAN?
Are SELECT SPANISH OLIVES STUFFED WITH MINCED ANCHOVIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
manzanilla olives
water
anchovy
monosodium glutamate
salt
citric acid
sodium alginate
lactic acid and ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
manzanilla olives, water, anchovy, monosodium glutamate, salt, citric acid, sodium alginate, lactic acid and ascorbic acid.
UPC
041331014915
Created by
Steve