IS IT VEGAN?

Are SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate coco butter milkfat soy lecithin natural flavors cornstarch confectioner's glaze carnauba wax

Full Ingredient List

semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, coco butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, natural flavors), sugar, cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax.

UPC

028000004484
Created by Steve