IS IT VEGAN?
Is Senor Gusto Caramel Flan 8oz vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
high fructose corn syrup
water
whole eggs
corn syrup
cream
modified corn starch
carrageenan
natural flavors
salt
dextrose
locust bean gum
potassium chloride
caramel
sugar
sodium alginate
annatto
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, high fructose corn syrup, water, whole eggs, corn syrup, cream, modified corn starch, carrageenan, natural flavors, salt, dextrose, locust bean gum, potassium chloride, caramel (color), sugar, sodium alginate, annatto (color).
UPC
00011110787491
Created by
Steve