IS IT VEGAN?
Is SENOR RICO, RICE PUDDING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole milk
sugar
rice flour
water
cream
rice flour
potassium sorbate to preserve freshness
food starch-modified
natural
artificial flavor
cinnamon
dextrose
carrageenan
salt
dipotassium phosphate
vitamin d-3
Full Ingredient List
whole milk, sugar, rice, water, cream, rice flour, potassium sorbate to preserve freshness, food starch-modified (corn), natural & artificial flavor, cinnamon, dextrose, carrageenan, salt, dipotassium phosphate, vitamin d-3.
UPC
097928120613
Created by
Steve