IS IT VEGAN?

Is SERIOUSLY MEATY FAMOUS CRISPY THIN CRUST SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE HERITAGE-RECIPE PEPPERONI AND SAUSAGE UNCURED PEPPERONI HAM BACON GRATED ROMANO PREMIUM PIZZA, SERIOUSLY MEATY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water maltodextrin nonfat dry milk salt sugar yeast whole eggs soybean oil cornmeal dough conditioner thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes garlic spices citric acid xanthan gum provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzyme natural smoke flavor powdered cellulose to prevent caking sausage pork dehydrated garlic flavoring sodium phosphates ham water sodium lactate sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite pepperoni pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate flavorings bha bht uncured chopped pe

Full Ingredient List

crust: (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid], water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, salt, sugar], breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes, sugar, salt, garlic (powder and dehydrated), spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, sausage pork, salt, seasoning (spices, dehydrated garlic, soybean oil), flavoring, sodium phosphates, ham water added cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, uncured chopped pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice (pork, sea salt, spices, water, dextrose, paprika, natural flavoring, dehydrated garlic, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture), bacon cured with: water, salt, sodium nitrite, contains one or more of the following: sugar, dextrose, brown sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, apple flavor (may contain water, sugar, dextrose, natural flavoring), romano oregano blend romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), treated greek oregano and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).

UPC

830415009073
Created by Steve