IS IT VEGAN?
Is SERIOUSLY MEATY FAMOUS CRISPY THIN CRUST SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE HERITAGE-RECIPE PEPPERONI AND SAUSAGE UNCURED PEPPERONI HAM BACON GRATED ROMANO PREMIUM PIZZA, SERIOUSLY MEATY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin folic acid
water
maltodextrin
nonfat dry milk
salt
sugar
yeast
whole eggs
soybean oil
cornmeal
dough conditioner
thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes
garlic
spices
citric acid
xanthan gum
provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures
enzyme
natural smoke flavor
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
sausage pork
dehydrated garlic
flavoring
sodium phosphates
ham water
sodium lactate
sodium diacetate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
pepperoni pork
beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
sodium ascorbate
flavorings
bha
bht
uncured chopped pe
Full Ingredient List
crust: (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid], water, dry mix [maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, salt, sugar], breadcrumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], whole eggs, yeast, soybean oil, cornmeal, dough conditioner [sodium metabisulfite and other edible excipients]), thick pizza sauce fresh tomatoes, sugar, salt, garlic (powder and dehydrated), spices, citric acid, xanthan gum, provolone cheese pasteurized milk cheese cultures, salt, enzyme, natural smoke flavor, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, sausage pork, salt, seasoning (spices, dehydrated garlic, soybean oil), flavoring, sodium phosphates, ham water added cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, sodium ascorbate, flavorings, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, uncured chopped pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice (pork, sea salt, spices, water, dextrose, paprika, natural flavoring, dehydrated garlic, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture), bacon cured with: water, salt, sodium nitrite, contains one or more of the following: sugar, dextrose, brown sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, apple flavor (may contain water, sugar, dextrose, natural flavoring), romano oregano blend romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), treated greek oregano and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent).
UPC
830415009073
Created by
Steve