IS IT VEGAN?

Is SESAME FERMENTED SLAW, SESAME vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green cabbage red cabbage napa cabbage daikon filtered water rice soybeans sea salt, garlic salt red pepper powder sugar scallions onion ginger sesame oil sesame seeds horseradish mustard wasabi water soybeans""

Full Ingredient List

green cabbage, red cabbage, vegan kimchi juice (napa cabbage, daikon, miso [filtered water, rice, soybeans*, sea salt,], garlic, salt, red pepper powder, sugar*, scallions, onion, ginger), sugar*, ginger, salt, sesame oil, sesame seeds, wasabi powder (horseradish, mustard, wasabi), onion, tamari (water, soybeans"", salt, sugar*)

UPC

862804000224
Created by Steve