IS IT VEGAN?
Is SESAME GLAZED CASHEWS, EDAMAME, PROTEIN CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SESAME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cashews
sugar
tapioca syrup
sesame seeds
salt
coconut oil
natural flavor
mixed tocopherols
soybean oil
soybeans
milk protein isolate
palm kernel oil
cocoa
alkali
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
canola oil
almonds
Full Ingredient List
sesame glazed cashews (cashews, sugar, tapioca syrup, sesame seeds, salt, coconut oil, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols, soybean oil), roasted edamame (soybeans, salt, soybean oil), protein chocolatey chips (milk protein isolate, sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt), roasted cashews (cashews, canola oil, salt), roasted almonds (almonds, salt).
UPC
816983020955
Created by
Steve