IS IT VEGAN?
Is SESAME HALVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sesame
glucose syrup
sugar
hydrogenated vegetable oil
foaming agent
emulsifier
citric acid
artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
sesame (50%) glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm), foaming agent (saponariae root extract), emulsifier (lecithin soy), citric acid, artificial flavors.
UPC
857531000012
Created by
Steve