IS IT VEGAN?

Is SESAME STICKS, PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS THE ULTIMATE NUT TOWN & COUNTRY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour wheat flour malted barley flour soybean oil sesame seeds bulgur wheat sea salt soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder peanuts sunflower kernels almonds cashews ' pepitas vegetable oil peanuts cottonseed soybean oil sunflower seed salt garlic powder milk cultures enzymes whey and extractive of annatto and turmeric maltodextrin citric acid 'whey dextrose buttermilk onion powder nonfat dry milk

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: sesame sticks (flour wheat flour, malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, sea salt, contains less than 1% of each of the following: soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder [color]), peanuts, sunflower kernels, almonds, cashews, ' pepitas, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, garlic powder, cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cultures, enzymes), whey and extractive of annatto and turmeric [color], maltodextrin, salt, citric acid), 'whey, dextrose, buttermilk, onion powder, nonfat dry milk, citric acid.

UPC

072238910208
Created by Steve