IS IT VEGAN?
Is SHAMROCK SUGAR MINI COOKIES, SHAMROCK SUGAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
water
salt
baking soda
ammonium bicarbonate
soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
blue 1 lake
yellow 5 lake yellow 5
blue 1
whey
carnauba wax
confectioner's glaze
eggs
corn syrup solids
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of: water, salt, leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural and artificial flavors, colors (blue 1 lake, yellow 5 lake yellow 5, blue 1), whey, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, eggs, corn syrup solids, xanthan gum.
UPC
041820819922
Created by
Steve