IS IT VEGAN?

Is SHARP AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, SHARP AMERICAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk cream salt sodium phosphate lactic acid apo-carotenal and beta-carotene enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, cream, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium phosphate, lactic acid, apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color), enzymes.

UPC

034500446914
Created by Steve