IS IT VEGAN?
Is SHARP CHEDDAR AMERICAN BLEND PREMIUM DELI CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR AMERICAN BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
buttermilk
milkfat
salt
sodium and potassium phosphates
lactic acid
milk protein concentrate
apo-carotenal and beta-carotene
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, lactic acid, milk protein concentrate, apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color), enzymes.
UPC
034500482271
Created by
Steve