IS IT VEGAN?

Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized nonfat and milkfat cheese culture salt enzymes annatto natamycin

Full Ingredient List

cheddar cheese (pasteurized nonfat and milkfat, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor)

UPC

02119207
Created by Steve