IS IT VEGAN?
Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
microbial enzymes
annatto
potato starch
corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking
natamycin
Full Ingredient List
cheddar cheese [ pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (vegetable color)], potato starch, corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
UPC
041415167650
Created by
Steve