IS IT VEGAN?

Is SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, ORIGINAL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water milk cheese culture salt enzymes soybean oil modified cornstarch vinegar maltodextrin cornstarch sodium phosphate natural flavors sodium caseinate datem mono- and diglycerides beta carotene yeast extract cultured whey natural extractives of paprika sodium citrate extractives of turmeric and annatto cultures whey

Full Ingredient List

water, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, modified cornstarch, vinegar, maltodextrin, 2% or less of cornstarch, sodium phosphate, salt, natural flavors, sodium caseinate, datem, mono- and diglycerides, beta carotene, yeast extract, cultured whey, natural extractives of paprika, sodium citrate, extractives of turmeric and annatto, natural flavor (cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, sodium phosphate, enzymes).

UPC

050000052486
Created by Steve