IS IT VEGAN?
Is SHORTBREAD COOKIES, SHORTBREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
monoand diglycerides
annatto
calcium disodium edta
,artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
palm oil
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
dry whole milk
soy lecithin
titanium dioxide
vanill in
eggs
corn starch
palm kernel oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrin
sunflower lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
blue 1 lake
red 3
red 40 lake
yellow 5 lake
yellow 6 lake
confectioner's glaze soy
soy lecithin
whey
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, monoand diglycerides, annatto [color], calcium disodium edta [preservative],artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate), white choco late flavored coating (sugar, vegetable fat [palm and/or palm kernel], nonfat dry milk, dry whole milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], titanium dioxide [color], vanill in (artificial flavor]), eggs, contains 2% or less of corn starch, palm kernel oil, salt leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrin, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier) natural and artificial flavors, carnauba wax colors (blue 1 lake, red 3, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake), confectioner's glaze soy. lecithin (emulsifier), whey.
UPC
041820818604
Created by
Steve