IS IT VEGAN?
Is SHREDDED MOZZARELLA CHEESE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic part-skim milk
salt
microbial enzymes
powdered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized organic part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes, powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking).
UPC
099482434755
Created by
Steve