IS IT VEGAN?

Is SHREDDED, SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain wheat sugar peanuts monoglycerides peanut oil salt molasses corn starch canola oil cocoa bht and vitamin e added to preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

whole grain wheat, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), canola oil, cocoa. bht and vitamin e (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness.

UPC

016000112117
Created by Steve