IS IT VEGAN?

Is SHREDDED WHEAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain wheat mixed tocopherols added to preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

whole grain wheat, mixed tocopherols (vitamin e) added to preserve freshness.

UPC

791669408244
Created by Steve