IS IT VEGAN?

Is SICILIAN RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork water spices sugar garlic powder spice extracts ham containing up to of a solution natural flavors sodium phosphates dried pork broth potassium chloride carrageenan natural hickory smoke flavor cultured milk beef dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture wine flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite citric acid basil organic wheat flour organic soybean oil organic yeast sea salt organic raw cane sugar organic vinegar organic garlic tomato paste balsamic vinegar dried garlic potato starch natural flavor rice concentrate

Full Ingredient List

toppings: low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder, spice extracts), cooked uncured hickory ham and water product no nitrites or nitrates added natural hickory smoke flavor added (ham containing up to 25% of a solution with water, sugar, salt, natural flavors, sodium phosphates, dried pork broth, potassium chloride, carrageenan, natural hickory smoke flavor), fontina cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), genoa salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spice, lactic acid starter culture, wine, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), basil. organic crust: organic wheat flour, water, organic soybean oil, organic yeast, sea salt, organic raw cane sugar, organic vinegar, organic garlic. sauce: water, tomato paste, balsamic vinegar, sugar, dried garlic, salt, potato starch, spices, natural flavor, rice concentrate.

UPC

071921846237
Created by Steve