IS IT VEGAN?

Is SICILIAN RECIPE ULTRA THIN CRUST CRISPY PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE, SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GENOA SALAMI, DICED PEPPERONI, ASIAGO AND PARMESAN CHEESE, BASIL, MINCED GARLIC & ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, SICILIAN RECIPE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil yeast dextrose whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride tomato puree pasteurized cows milk spices sugar garlic powder pork pork fat paprika natural flavorings granulated garlic sodium phosphates oleoresin of paprika genoa salami pork beef wine lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate flavoring sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid added to help protect flavor diced pepperoni pork smoke flavoring spices

Full Ingredient List

low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (enriched wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, soybean oil, yeast, dextrose, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cows milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder), spicy italian sausage (pork, pork fat, spices, salt, dextrose, paprika, natural flavorings, granulated garlic, sodium phosphates, oleoresin of paprika), genoa salami (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, spices, wine, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid (bha & bht with citric acid added to help protect flavor), diced pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, paprika, dextrose, spices, smoke flavoring, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, flavoring, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), asiago cheese ([pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), basil, minced garlic, seasoning (spices [oregano, pepper, basil], maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley).

UPC

039131169768
Created by Steve