IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIGNATURE CAESAR DRESSING, SIGNATURE CAESAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
corn syrup
egg yolk
distilled and cider vinegar
salt
spices
calcium disodium edta
vinegar
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
yeast extract
butter
natural flavor
onion powder
garlic powder
anchovies
olive oil
distilled vinegar
molasses
caramel color
sugar
spices
tamarind
xanthan gum
lemon juice concentrate
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolk, distilled and cider vinegar, salt, spice, calcium disodium edta), vinegar, parmesan cheese base (parmesan cheese and granular cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, yeast extract, butter, natural flavor, onion powder, garlic powder), soybean oil, garlic powder, onion powder, anchovy paste (anchovies, olive oil, salt, vinegar), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, salt, black pepper.
UPC
852524002035
Created by
Steve