IS IT VEGAN?

Is SIGNATURE CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil soybean oil cultured wheat flour salt mono- and di-glycerides sugar citric acid garlic powder sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate wheat gluten guar gum enzymes green onion calcium sulfate chicken breast rib meat chicken broth modified potato starch canola oil sodium phosphate chicken fat natural flavor lettuce caesar dressing egg yolk corn starch distilled vinegar egg white xanthan gum spices lemon juice concentrate dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate natural flavor grain vinegar mustard seed spices red wine vinegar pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture powdered cellulose garlic puree,

Full Ingredient List

garlic herb tortilla [enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, soybean oil, cultured wheat flour, salt, mono- and di-glycerides, sugar, citric acid, garlic powder, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, wheat gluten, guar gum, enzymes, green onion, calcium sulfate], seasoned chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, chicken broth, contains 2% or less of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken fat, flavor]), lettuce, caesar dressing {mayonnaise [water, soybean oil, egg, yolk, corn starch, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, egg white, xanthan gum, spice, lemon juice concentrate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), natural flavor], water, dijon mustard (grain vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, spices), red wine vinegar, parmesan cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)], garlic puree, worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, sea salt, caramel color, garlic powder, allspice, nutmeg, clove, ginger, cayenne, pepper, black pepper, xanthan gum), canola oil, lemon juice concentrate black pepper, xanthan gum}, parmesan cheese [pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese, culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)].

UPC

5051379106
Created by Steve