IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIGNATURE MOUSSE TORTE, PUMPKIN SPICE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
invert sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
soybean oil
cocoa butter
milk
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
natural flavor
corn syrup
caramel color
cellulose gum
cinnamon
citric acid
cornstarch
cream of tartar
datem
defatted soy flour
dextrose
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
modified cellulose
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
palm oil
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
pumpkin flakes
salt
sodium caseinate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy protein isolate
spice
whey
xanthan gum
yellow 5
yellow 6
yellow corn
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, invert sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soybean oil, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: caramel color, cellulose gum, cinnamon, citric acid, cornstarch, cream of tartar, datem, defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, palm oil, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, pumpkin flakes, salt, sodium caseinate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, soy protein isolate, spice, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519245849
Created by
Steve