IS IT VEGAN?
Is SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted edamame
corn
canola oil
water
orange juice concentrate
distilled vinegar
cultured milk
cream
nonfat milk
rennet
honey
mustard seeds
salt
white wine
citric acid
turmeric
spices
cilantro
coriander powder
xanthan gum
black pepper
arugula
bell peppers
green onions
pumpkin seeds
Full Ingredient List
roasted edamame, corn, orange coriander dressing [canola oil, water, orange juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, sour cream (cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk, rennet), honey, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seeds, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices), cilantro, salt, coriander powder, xanthan gum, black pepper], arugula, bell peppers, green onions, pumpkin seeds, cilantro.
UPC
5051379081317
Created by
Steve